Contact Us Job Vacancies Statement of Intent Ofsted Report School Performance School Calendar News & Events Members Of Staff Governors Policies Pupil Premium Sports Premium Funding Investors In Pupils Friends of Swain House Reports Homepage

Members Of Staff

Leadership & Management Team

Dianne Richardson

Headteacher

Clare Pugh

Acting Deputy Headteacher

Claire Broomfield

Deputy Headteacher  (Maternity leave)

Sam Keenan

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion and SEND

Paul Gibbs

Assistant Headteacher Upper KS2,Year 6 Class Teacher

Joan Smalley

Assistant Headteacher Lower Key Stage 2, Y4 Class Teacher

Nicola Normington

Assistant Headteacher  Key Stage 1, Y2 Class Teacher

Kylie White

Lead TLR Postholder responsible for pedagogy, Y5 Class Teacher

Andrew Doogan

Assistant TLR Postholder responsible for pedagogy, Y6 Class Teacher

Christine Cashman

ARC Teacher of the Deaf, TLR Post holder ARC

Sarah Rothera

ARC Teacher of the Deaf, TLR Post holder ARC

Gillian Mite

Business Manager

 

Teachers

Julie Shaw

Nursery Class Teacher

Ella Broad

Reception Class Teacher

Maggie Emmett

Reception Class Teacher

Anne Habergham

Y1 Class Teacher

Frances Moxon

Y1 Class Teacher

Jodi Moore

Y2 Class Teacher

Janine Taylor

Y2 Class Teacher

Louise Brow

Y3 Class Teacher

Andrew George

Y3 Class Teacher

Gemma Gawthorpe

Y4 Class Teacher

Jessica Webster

Y4 Class Teacher

Miss Muzalfah Bibi

Y4 Student Teacher

Liam North

Y5 Class Teacher

Bev Stockill

Teacher

Hulya Whittaker

ARC Teacher of the Deaf

 

Support Staff

Corinne Doherty

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jayne Rushworth

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Shelley Pickard

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Catherine Cook

Parental Involvement Officer

Sarah Broadbent

Learning Mentor

Louise Armitage

Early Years Practitioner – Little Acorns Nursery for 2 Year Olds

Samantha Maddocks

Teaching Assistant - Little Acorns Nursery for 2 Year Olds

Karen Theobald

Teaching Assistant - Little Acorns Nursery for 2 Year Olds

Molly Chadwick

Teaching Assistant - Little Acorns Nursery for 2 Year Olds

Janet Sutcliffe

Nursery Nurse– Great Oak Nursery

Susan Hegan

Early Years Practitioner – Great Oak Nursery

Marie McDonald

Teaching Assistant - Great Oak Nursery

Natalie Downes

Teaching Assistant – Reception

Charlene Sheridan

Teaching Assistant – Reception

Laura Walsh

Teaching Assistant – SEND Reception

Amanda Gabbutt

Teaching Assistant - Y1

Leigh Greenwood

Teaching Assistant – SEND Y1

Nicola Farr

Teaching Assistant – SEND Y1

Angela Bogle

Teaching Assistant – Y1

Joanne Finan

Teaching Assistant – Y1

Julie Gudgeon

Teaching Assistant – Y2

Tracey Tetley

Teaching Assistant – Y2

Julie Webb

Teaching Assistant- SEND Y2, Breakfast Club

Josie Mouatt

Teaching Assistant – Y3

Angela Littlewood

Teaching Assistant – Y3

Lisa McKenzie

Teaching Assistant – SEND Y3, Breakfast Club, After School Club

Lynsey Patchett

Teaching Assistant – Y4

Julie Newton

Teaching Assistant – Y4

Jodie Bostock

Teaching Assistant – Y5, Breakfast Club

Eleanor Armitage

Teaching Assistant – Y5, Breakfast Club

Nicola Bale

Teaching Assistant – Y6

Sarah Hanson

Teaching Assistant – Y6

Carmen Bland

Teaching Assistant - SEND Y6

Charlotte Cardwell

Teaching Assistant – SEND Y6

Denise Parkin

After School Club TA,  Breakfast Club

Michelle Hoyle

Breakfast Club TA, After School Club TA, Cleaner

Toni McGrath

ARC-Senior Specialist Support Worker

Deeba Saghir

ARC – Deaf Instructor

Julie Robinson

ARC – Deaf Instructor

Judith Tinsley

ARC – Specialist Support Worker

Sabrina Smith

ARC – Specialist Support Worker

Marina Zaccardelli

ARC – Specialist Support Worker

Lynda Adams

ARC – Specialist Support Worker

Charlotte Watson

ARC – Specialist Support Worker, Teaching Assistant – Breakfast Club

Abigail Hirst

ARC-Specialist Support Worker

Melanie Vesey

ARC-Specialist Support Worker, Cleaner, Breakfast Club, After School Club

Georgie Paul

ARC- Specialist Support Worker

 

Admin Staff

Vicky Scott

PA to the Headteacher

Julie Darke

Receptionist, Clerical Assistant

Diane Sneddon

Receptionist, Clerical Assistant

 
Site Staff

Geoffrey Hatton

Site Manager

June Holdsworth

Assistant Site Manager/Senior Midday Activities Co-ordinator

Yvonne Conroy

Lunchtime Supervisor, After School Club

Sharon Kowalczyk

Lunchtime Supervisor, Breakfast Club, After School Club

Joanne Asquith

Cleaner,  After School Club

Samantha Asquith

Cleaner