Swain House Primary School
Headteacher: Mrs Dianne Richardson

Our School  »  Members Of Staff

Leadership & Management Team

Dianne Richardson

Headteacher

Claire Broomfield

Deputy Headteacher

Clare Pugh

Acting Deputy Headteacher

Sam Keenan

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion and SEND

Paul Gibbs

Assistant Headteacher Upper KS2,Year 5 Class Teacher

Joan Smalley

Assistant Headteacher Lower Key Stage 2, Y4 Class Teacher

Nicola Normington

Assistant Headteacher Key Stage 1, Y2 Class Teacher (Maternity)

Kylie White

Lead TLR Postholder responsible for pedagogy, Y6 Class Teacher

Andrew Doogan

Assistant TLR Postholder responsible for pedagogy, Y6 Class Teacher

Christine Cashman

ARC Teacher of the Deaf, TLR Post holder ARC

Gillian Mite

Business Manager

Teachers

Julie Shaw

Nursery Class Teacher

Ella Broad

Reception Class Teacher

Maggie Emmett

Reception Class Teacher

Anne Habergham

Y1 Class Teacher

Frances Moxon

Y1 Class Teacher

Jodi Moore

Y2 Class Teacher

Janine Taylor

Y2 Class Teacher

Liam North

Y2 Class Teacher

Louise Brow

Y3 Class Teacher

Anna Dearden

Y3 Class Teacher

Gemma Gawthorpe

Y4 Class Teacher

Jessica Temple

Y4 Class Teacher

Paul Gibbs

Y5 Class Teacher

Andrew George

Y5 Class Teacher

Bev Stockill

Teacher

Hulya Whittaker

ARC Teacher of the Deaf

Support Staff

Corinne Doherty

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jayne Rushworth

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Shelley Pickard

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Catherine Cook

Parental Involvement Officer

Sarah Broadbent

Learning Mentor

Louise Armitage

Early Years Practitioner – Little Acorns Nursery for 2 Year Olds

Samantha Maddocks

Teaching Assistant-Little Acorns Nursery for 2 Year Olds

Karen Theobald

Teaching Assistant-Little Acorns Nursery for 2 Year Olds

Marie McDonald

Teaching Assistant- Little Acorns Nursery for 2 Year Olds

Susan Hegan

Early Years Practitioner – Great Oak Nursery

Charlotte Adams

Early Years Practitioner – Great Oak Nursery

Molly Chadwick

Teaching Assistant - Great Oak Nursery

Natalie Downes

Teaching Assistant – Reception (Maternity)

Joanne Finan

Teaching Assistant – Reception

Angela Bogle

Teaching Assistant – Reception

Kirsty Bright

Teaching Assistant – SEND – Reception

Charlene Sheridan

Teaching Assistant – Y1

Laura Walsh

Teaching Assistant – SEND Y1

Julie Webb

Teaching Assistant – Y1, Breakfast Club

Amanda Gabbutt

Teaching Assistant-Y1 (Maternity)

Leigh Greenwood

Teaching Assistant – SEND Y2

Nicola Farr

Teaching Assistant –SEND Y2

Julie Gudgeon

Teaching Assistant –Y2

Tracey Tetley

Teaching Assistant – Y2

Josie Mouatt

Teaching Assistant – Y3

Sarah Gill

Teaching Assistant - SEND Y3

Angela Littlewood

Teaching Assistant–Y3

Lisa McKenzie

Teaching Assistant – SEND Y4, Breakfast Club, After School Club, Extra Club

Lynsey Patchett

Teaching Assistant – Y4

Julie Newton

Teaching Assistant – Y4

Jodie Bostock

Teaching Assistant –Y5, Breakfast Club

Eleanor Armitage

Teaching Assistant – Y5, Breakfast Club, Extra Club

Sarah Hanson

Teaching Assistant – Y6

Nicola Bale

Teaching Assistant – Y6

Denise Parkin

After School Club TA, Breakfast Club

Michelle Hoyle

Breakfast Club TA, After School Club TA, Cleaner

Toni McGrath

ARC-Senior Specialist Support Worker

Deeba Saghir

ARC – Deaf Instructor

Julie Robinson

ARC – Deaf Instructor

Sabrina Smith

ARC – Specialist Support Worker

Marina Zaccardelli

ARC – Specialist Support Worker

Lynda Adams

ARC – Specialist Support Worker

Charlotte Watson

ARC – Specialist Support Worker, Teaching Assistant – Breakfast Club

Abigail Hirst

ARC-Specialist Support Worker

Melanie Vesey

ARC-Specialist Support Worker, Cleaner, Breakfast Club, After School Club

Admin Staff

Vicky Scott

PA to the Headteacher

Amy Horsfall

Office Manager

Julie Darke

Receptionist, Clerical Assistant, Cleaner

Site Staff

Geoffrey Hatton

Site Manager

June Holdsworth

Assistant Site Manager/Senior Midday Activities Co-ordinator

Yvonne Conroy

Lunchtime Supervisor, After School Club

Sharon Kowalczyk

Lunchtime Supervisor, Breakfast Club, After School Club

Joanne Asquith

Cleaner, After School Club

Samantha Asquith

Cleaner