Swain House Primary School
Headteacher: Mrs Dianne Richardson

Our School  »  Members Of Staff

Leadership & Management Team
Dianne Richardson Headteacher
Claire Broomfield Deputy Headteacher
Clare Pugh Acting Deputy Headteacher
Sam Keenan Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion and SEND
Paul Gibbs Assistant Headteacher Upper KS2
Nicola Normington Assistant Headteacher Key Stage 1, Y2 Class Teacher 
Kylie White Lead TLR Postholder responsible for pedagogy, Y6 Class Teacher
Andrew Doogan Assistant TLR Postholder responsible for pedagogy, Y6 Class Teacher
Christine Cashman ARC Teacher of the Deaf, TLR Post holder ARC
Gillian Mite Business Manager
Teachers
Julie Shaw Nursery Class Teacher
Ella Broad Reception Class Teacher
Zarqa Nazir  Reception Class Teacher
Anne Habergham Y1 Class Teacher
Frances Moxon Y1 Class Teacher
Liam North  Y2 Class Teacher 
Janine Taylor Y3 Class Teacher (0.5)
Jodi Moore  Y3 Class Teacher (0.5)
Anna Dearden  Y3 Class Teacher
Louise Brow  Y4 Class Teacher
Gemma Gawthorpe Y4 Class Teacher 
Jessica Temple Y4 Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Andrew George Y5 Class Teacher
Holly Bailes  Y5 Class Teacher 
   
Sarah Cassandro ARC Teacher of the Deaf (0.6)
Support Staff
Corinne Doherty Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Jayne Rushworth Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club Lead
Shelley Pickard Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Catherine Cook Parental Involvement Officer
Sarah Broadbent Learning Mentor, After School Club Lead
Louise Armitage Early Years Practitioner – Little Acorns Nursery for 2 Year Olds
Samantha Maddocks Teaching Assistant - Little Acorns Nursery for 2 Year Olds
Karen Theobald Teaching Assistant - Little Acorns Nursery for 2 Year Olds
Yvonne Conroy  Teaching Assistant  -  Little Acorns Nursery for 2 Year Olds, Breakfast Club TA, After School Club TA, Lunchtime Supervisor
Susan Hegan Early Years Practitioner – Great Oak Nursery
Charlotte Adams Early Years Practitioner – Great Oak Nursery
Lisa McKenzie  Teaching Assistant - SEND Great Oak Nursery, Breakfast Club TA, After School Club TA, Extra Club 
Molly Chadwick Teaching Assistant - Great Oak Nursery
Marie McDonald  Teaching Assistant - Great Oak Nursery
Sharon Kowalcyzk Teaching Assistant - Great Oak Nursery, Breakfast Club TA, After School Club TA, Lunchtime Supervisor
Natalie Downes Teaching Assistant – Reception 
Joanne Finan Teaching Assistant – Reception
Kirsty Bright Teaching Assistant – SEND – Y1
Nazik Ismail  Teaching Assistant - SEND - Y1
Charlene Sheridan Teaching Assistant – Y1
Amanda Gabbutt  Teaching Assistant - Y1
Nicola Farr  Teaching Assistant - SEND Y2
Julie Gudgeon  Teaching Assistant - Y2
Tracey Teteley  Teaching Assistant - Y2
Leigh Greenwood Teaching Assistant – SEND Y3
Rachel Ferguson  Teaching Assistant –SEND Y3
Angela Littlewood Teaching Assistant –Y3
Julie Webb Teaching Assistant – Y3, Breakfast Club 
Sarah Gill Teaching Assistant - SEND Y4
Lynsey Patchett Teaching Assistant – Y4
Julie Newton Teaching Assistant – Y4
Jennifer Ward  Teaching Assistant - SEND Y5
Jodie Bostock Teaching Assistant –Y5, Breakfast Club (maternity leave)
Eleanor Armitage Teaching Assistant – Y5, Breakfast Club, Extra Club
Laura Walsh  Teaching Assistant - Y5
Halie-May Zina  Teaching Assistant - SEND Y6
Sarah Hanson Teaching Assistant – Y6
Nicola Bale Teaching Assistant – Y6
Denise Parkin After School Club TA, Breakfast Club TA
Michelle Hoyle Breakfast Club TA, After School Club TA, Cleaner, ARC - Specialist Support Worker 
Toni McGrath ARC-Senior Specialist Support Worker
Deeba Saghir ARC – Deaf Instructor
Julie Robinson ARC – Deaf Instructor
Sabrina Smith ARC – Specialist Support Worker
Lynda Adams ARC – Specialist Support Worker
Charlotte Watson ARC – Specialist Support Worker
Abigail Hirst ARC - Specialist Support Worker
Melanie Vesey ARC - Specialist Support Worker, Cleaner, Breakfast Club, After School Club
Admin Staff
Vicky Scott PA to the Headteacher
Josie Mouatt  Office Manager
Julie Darke Administrative Assistant, Cleaner
Site Staff
June Holdsworth Caretaker, Senior Midday Activities Co-ordinator
Joanne Asquith Cleaner, After School Club
Samantha Asquith Cleaner